Solved MCQs Notes for Preparation of NTS Tests

Solved MCQs Notes for Preparation of NTS Tests National Testing Service of Pakistan Preparation Notes Download PDF MCQs and Material for various posts National ...
Read More

Latest and Updated List of Area and Population of Districts of Sindh

Sr. No.DistrictArea (km²)Population
(in 2012)
1Badin6,7261,136,044
2Dadu19,0701,688,811
3Ghotki6,083970,549
4Hyderabad5,5191,565,000
5Jacobabad5,2781,425,572
6Jamshoro
7Karachi (East, West, South,
Central, Malir, Korangi)
3,52713,215,631
8Kashmore2,592662,462
9Khairpur15,9101,546,587
10Larkana7,4231,927,066
11Matiari1,417515,331
12Mirpurkhas2,9251,569,030
13Naushahro Firoze2,9451,087,571
14Shaheed Benazirabad4,5021,071,533
15Kambar Shahdadkot
16Sanghar10,7201,453,028
17Shikarpur District
18Sukkur2,512890,438
19Tando Allahyar5,165908,373
20Tando Muhammad Khan2,310550,000
21Tharparkar1,733447,215
22Thatta19,638914,291
23Umerkot17,3551,113,194
24Umerkot663,100

Islamic Studies Online MCQS Practice Test

Islamic Studies Online MCQS Practice Test Islamic Studies Islamiat Islamyat ...
Read More

Biology Solved MCQS for KMU CAT Entry Test Preparation

Biology Solved MCQS for KMU CAT Entry Test Preparation, Download ...
Read More

1 thought on “Latest and Updated List of Area and Population of Districts of Sindh”

Comments are closed.

error: Content is protected !!