Pakistan Studies MCQs

Pakistan Studies Past MCQs, Pak Study Entry Test MCQs Papers, Pakistan Studies Objective Type Notes for Tests Exams Quizzes,General Knowledge about Pakistan and Its ...
Read More

Latest and Updated List of Area and Population of Districts of Punjab

Sr. No.DistrictArea (km²)Population (1998)
1Attock6,8581,274,935
2Bahawalnagar8,8782,061,447
3Bahawalpur24,8302,433,091
4Bhakkar8,1531,051,456
5Chakwal6,5241,083,725
6Chiniot965,124
7Dera Ghazi Khan11,9222,643,118
8Faisalabad5,8565,429,547
9Gujranwala3,6223,400,940
10Gujrat3,1922,048,008
11Hafizabad2,367832,980
12Jhang8,8092,834,546
13Jhelum3,587936,957
14Kasur3,9952,375,875
15Khanewal4,3492,068,490
16Khushab6,5111,205,460
17Lahore1,7726,318,745
18Layyah6,2911,120,951
19Lodhran2,7781,171,800
20Mandi Bahauddin2,6731,160,552
21Mianwali5,8401,056,620
22Multan3,7203,116,851
23Muzaffargarh8,2492,635,903
24Narowal2,3371,265,097
25Nankana Sahib2,9601,410,000
26Okara4,3772,232,992
27Pakpattan2,7241,286,680
28Rahim Yar Khan11,8803,141,053
29Rajanpur12,3191,103,618
30Rawalpindi5,2863,363,911
31Sahiwal3,2011,843,194
32Sargodha5,8542,665,979
33Sheikhupura5,9603,321,029
34Sialkot3,0162,723,481
35Toba Tek Singh3,2521,621,593
36Vehari4,3642,090,416

Islamic Studies Online MCQS Practice Test

Islamic Studies Online MCQS Practice Test Islamic Studies Islamiat Islamyat ...
Read More

Biology Solved MCQS for KMU CAT Entry Test Preparation

Biology Solved MCQS for KMU CAT Entry Test Preparation, Download ...
Read More
error: Content is protected !!