List of Current Previous Chief Justices of Pakistan

Updated Information about first current previous and future Chief Justices of Pakistan.Who is current Chief Justice of Pakistan,Who was first Chief Justice of Pakistan,Who will be next Chief Justice of Pakistan.

01-Mr. Justice Sir Abdur Rashid 7 June 1949 29 June 1954

02-Mr. Justice Muhammad Munir 29 June1954 2 May 1960

03-Mr. Justice Muhammad Shahabuddin 3 May 1960 12 May 1960

04-Mr. Justice A. R. Cornelius 13 May 1960 29 February 1968

05-Mr. Justice Dr. S. A. Rahman 1 March 1968 3 June 1968

06-Mr. Justice Fazal Akbar 4 June 1968 17 November 1968

07-Mr. Justice Hamoodur Rahman 18 November 1968 31 October 1975

08-Mr. Justice Muhammad Yaqub Ali 1 November 1975 22 September 1977

09-Mr. Justice Shaikh Anwarul Haq 23 September 1977 25 March 1981

10-Mr. Justice Muhammad Haleem 23 March 1981 31 December 1989

11-Mr. Justice Muhammad Afzal Zullah 1 January 1990 18 April 1993

12-Mr. Justice Dr. Nasim Hasan Shah 17 April 1993 14 April 1994

13-Mr. Justice Sajjad Ali Shah 5 June 1994 2 December 1997

14-Mr. Justice Ajmal Mian 23 December 1997 30 June 1999

15-Mr. Justice Saeed -uz- Zaman Siddiqui 1 July 1999 26 January 2000

16-Mr. Justice Irshad Hasan Khan 26 January 2000 6 January 2002

17-Mr. Justice Bashir Jehangiri 7 January 2002 31 January 2002

18-Mr. Justice Sheikh Riaz Ahmad 1 February 2002 31 December 2003

19-Mr. Justice Nazim Hussain Siddiqui 31 December 2003 29 June 2005

20- Mr. Justice Iftikhar Muhammad Chaudhry 30 June 2005 3 November 2007

21-Mr. Justice Abdul Hameed Dogar 3 November 2007 21 March 2009

20-Mr. Justice Iftikhar Muhammad Chaudhry 21 March 2009 11 December 2013

21-Mr. Justice Tassaduq Hussain Jillani 12 December 2013 05 July 2014

22-Mr. Justice Nasir-ul-Mulk 06 July 2014 16 August 2015

23-Mr. Justice Jawad S. Khawaja 17 August 2015 9 September 2015

24-Mr. Justice Anwar Zaheer Jamali 10 September 2015 30 December 2016

25-Mr. Mian Saqib Nisar 31 December 2016 17 January 2019

26-Mr. Asif Saeed Khan Khosa 18 January 2019 20 December 2019

27-Mr. Gulzar Ahmed 21 December 2019 1 February 2022

Current Previous Army Chiefs Air Chiefs Naval Chiefs Pakistan

Updated Information about first current previous and future Army Air Naval Chiefs of Pakistan.Who is current Army Air Naval Chief Pakistan,Who was first Army Air Naval Chief of Pakistan,Who will be next Army Air Naval Chief of Pakistan.

Army Chiefs of Pakistan

01- General Sir Frank Messervy August 15, 1947 February 10, 1948

02- General Sir Douglas Gracey February 11, 1948 January 16, 1951

03- Field Marshal Muhammad Ayub Khan January 16, 1951 October 26, 1958

04- General Muhammad Musa Khan October 27, 1958 June 17, 1966

05- General Agha Muhammad Yahya Khan June 18, 1966 December 20, 1971

06- Lieutenant General Gul Hassan Khan December 20, 1971 March 3, 1972

07- General Tikka Khan March 3, 1972 March 1, 1976

08- General Muhammad Zia-ul-Haq March 1, 1976 August 17, 1988

09- General Mirza Aslam Beg August 17, 1988 August 16, 1991

10- General Asif Nawaz Janjua August 16, 1991 January 8, 1993

11- General Abdul Waheed Kakar January 11, 1993 January 12, 1996

12- General Jehangir Karamat January 12, 1996 October 6, 1998

13- General Pervez Musharraf October 6, 1998 November 28, 2007

14- General Ashfaq Parvez Kayani November 29, 2007 November 28, 2013

15- General Raheel Sharif November 29, 2013 29 November 2016

16- Qamar Javed Bajwa 29 November 2016 current

Air Chiefs of Pakistan

01- Air Vice Marshal Allan Perry-Keene ( August 15, 1947 To February 17, 1949 )

02- Air Vice Marshal Sir Richard Atcherley ( February 18, 1949 To May 6, 1951 )

03- Air Vice Marshal Leslie William Cannon ( May 7, 1951 To June 19, 1955 )

04- Air Vice Marshal Sir Arthur McDonald ( June 20, 1955 To July 22, 1957 )

05- Air Marshal Asghar Khan ( July 23, 1957 To July 22, 1965 )

06- Air Marshal Nur Khan ( July 23, 1965 To August 31, 1969 )

07- Air Marshal Abdul Rahim Khan ( September 1, 1969 TO March 2, 1972 )

08- Air Marshal Zafar Chaudhry ( March 3, 1972 To April 15, 1974 )

09- Air Chief Marshal Zulfiqar Ali Khan ( April 16, 1974 To July 22, 1978 )

10- Air Chief Marshal Anwar Shamim ( July 23, 1978 To March 5, 1985 )

11- Air Chief Marshal Jamal A. Khan ( March 6, 1985 To March 8, 1988 )

12- Air Chief Marshal Hakimullah ( March 9, 1988 To March 9, 1991 )

13- Air Chief Marshal Farooq Feroze Khan ( March 9, 1991 To November 8, 1994 )

14- Air Chief Marshal Abbas Khattak ( November 9, 1994 To November 7, 97 )

15- Air Chief Marshal Parvaiz Mehdi Qureshi ( November 8, 1997 To November 20, 2000 )

16- Air Chief Marshal Mushaf Ali Mir ( November 20, 2000 To February 20, 2003 )

17- Air Chief Marshal Kaleem Saadat ( March 18, 2003 To March 18, 2006 )

18- Air Chief Marshal Tanvir Mahmood Ahmed ( March 18, 2006 To March 18, 2009 )

19- Air Chief Marshal Rao Qamar Suleman ( March 18, 2009 – To March 19, 2012 )

20- Air Chief Masrshal Tahir Rafique Butt ( March 19, 2012 – To 19 March 2015 )

21- Air Chief Masrshal Sohail Aman 19 March 2015 – To 19 March 2018

22- Air Chief Masrshal Mujahid Anwar Khan 19 March 2018 To present

Naval Chiefs of Pakistan

01- Rear Admiral James Wilfred Jefford 15 August 1947 30 January 1953

02- Vice Admiral Haji Mohammad Siddiq 31 January 1953 28 February 1959

03- Vice Admiral Afzal Rahman Khan 1 March 1959 20 October 1966

04- Vice Admiral Syed Muhammad Ahsan 20 October 1966 31 August 1969

05- Vice Admiral Muzaffar Hassan 1 September 1969 22 December 1971

06- Vice Admiral Hasan Hafeez Ahmed 3 March 1972 9 March 1975

07- Admiral Muhammad Shariff 23 March 1975 21 March 1979

08- Admiral Karamat Rahman Niazi 22 March 1979 23 March 1983

09- Admiral Tariq Kamal Khan 23 March 1983 9 April 1986

10- Admiral Iftikhar Ahmed Sirohey 9 April 1986 9 November 1988

11- Admiral Yastur-ul-Haq Malik 10 November 1988 8 November 1991

12- Admiral Saeed Mohammad Khan 9 November 1991 9 November 1994

13- Admiral Mansurul Haq 10 November 1994 1 May 1997

14- Admiral Fasih Bokhari 2 May 1997 2 October 1999

15- Admiral Abdul Aziz Mirza 2 October 1999 2 October 2002

16- Admiral Shahid Karimullah 3 October 2002 6 October 2005

17- Admiral Muhammad Afzal Tahir 7 October 2005 7 October 2008

18- Admiral Noman Bashir 7 October 2008 7 October 2011

19- Admiral Muhammad Asif Sandila 7 October 2011 7 October 2014

20- Admiral Muhammad Zakaullah 7 October 2014 – 6 October 2017

21- Admiral Zafar Mahmood Abbasi 7 October 2017 to 7 October 2020

22- Admiral Muhammad Amjad Khan Niazi 7 October 2020 to present

error: Content is protected !!