Latest and Updated List of Area and Population of Districts of Gilgat Baltistan

Sr. No.DistrictArea (km²)Population (1998)
1Ghanche6,40088,366
2Skardu15,000214,848
3Astore8,65771,666
4Diamer10,936131,925
5Ghizer9,635120,218
6Gilgit1155243,324
7Hunza-Nagar25,145165,355
error: Content is protected !!