Pakistan Studies MCQs

Pakistan Studies Past MCQs, Pak Study Entry Test MCQs Papers, Pakistan Studies Objective Type Notes for Tests Exams Quizzes,General Knowledge about Pakistan and Its ...
Read More

A Complete Up to Date List of Present and Past Chief Ministers of Khyber Pakhtunkhaw

Updated Information about first current previous and future Chief Ministers of Khyber Pakhtunkhaw KPK.Who is current Chief Minister of Khyber Pakhtunkhaw KPK,Who was first Chief Minister of Khyber Pakhtunkhaw KPK,Who will be next Chief Minister of Khyber Pakhtunkhaw KPK.

 

1.Abdul Qayyum Khan August 23, 1947 to April 23, 1953   Muslim League

Online MCQS Practice Tests

Multiple Choice Questions Tests With Answers,Online Free Tests for Entry Tests and Exams Preparation of Jobs. This website Page is particularly designed for Online ...
Read More

2.Sardar Abdur Rashid Khan April 23, 1953 to July 18, 1955  Muslim League

3.Sardar Bahadur Khan July 19, 1955 to October 14, 1955   Muslim League

Post abolished October 14, 1955  June 30, 1970  Part of West Pakistan province

Martial law  July 1, 1970  May 1, 1972

4.Maulana Mufti Mehmood  May 1, 1972 to February 12, 1973 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam

5.Sardar Inayatullah Khan Gandapur April 29, 1973 to February 16, 1975 Pakistan Peoples Party

Governor’s rule February 16, 1975 to May 3, 1975

6.Nasrullah Khan Khattak May 3, 1975  to April 9, 1977 Pakistan Peoples Party

7.Muhammad Iqbal Khan Jadoon April 9, 1977  to July 5, 1977 Pakistan Peoples Party

Martial law July 5, 1977 to April 7, 1985

8.Arbab Jehangir Khan April 7, 1985 to May 31, 1988 Pakistan Peoples Party

Lt Gen (r) Fazle Haq (caretaker) May 31, 1988 to December 2, 1988

9.Aftab Ahmad Sherpao (1st time) December 2, 1988 to August 7, 1990 Pakistan Peoples Party

10.Mir Afzal Khan (acting till 8 Nov 1990)August 7, 1990 to July 20, 1993 Islami Jamhoori Ittehad

Mufti Muhammad Abbas (caretaker) July 20, 1993  to October 20, 1993

11.Pir Sabir Shah October 20, 1993 to February 25, 1994 Pakistan Muslim League (N)

Governor’s rule February 25, 1994 to April 24, 1994

12.Aftab Ahmad Sherpao (2nd time) April 24, 1994 to November 12, 1996 Pakistan Peoples Party (Sherpao)

Raja Sikander Zaman Khan (caretaker) to November 12, 1996 February 21, 1997

13.Mehtab Ahmed KhanFebruary 21, 1997 to October 12, 1999 Pakistan Muslim League (N)

Governor’s rule October 12, 1999 to November 30, 2002

14.Akram Khan Durrani November 30, 2002 to October 11, 2007 Muttahida Majlis-e-Amal

Shamsul Mulk (caretaker) October 11, 2007 to March 30, 2008

15.Ameer Haider Khan Hoti March 31, 2008 to 19-03-2013 Awami National Party

Justice (R) Tariq Parvaiz (Caretaker) 20-03-2013 to 31-05-2013

16.Pervez Khattak 31-05-2013 to June 6, 2018 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf

17.Mahmood Khan August 17, 2018 to present Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf

Islamic Studies Online MCQS Practice Test

Islamic Studies Online MCQS Practice Test Islamic Studies Islamiat Islamyat ...
Read More

Biology Solved MCQS for KMU CAT Entry Test Preparation

Biology Solved MCQS for KMU CAT Entry Test Preparation, Download ...
Read More
error: Content is protected !!