Pak Navy Initial Test Past Papers MCQS Solved pdf

Pak Navy Initial Test Past Papers MCQS Solved pdf 2021 for preparation, pak navy past papers pdf ,pak navy intelligence test mcqs, pak navy ...
Read More

Science MCQs Practice Test for Grade-6 Grade-7 Grade-8

Science MCQs Practice Test for Grade-6 Grade-7 Grade-8

Q. No.1. Which of the following is a part of hind brain?
(a) Cerebrum (b) Pons
(c) Thalamus (d) Hypothalamus

Ans. B

Online MCQS Practice Tests

Multiple Choice Questions Tests With Answers,Online Free Tests for Entry Tests and Exams Preparation of Jobs. This website Page is particularly designed for Online ...
Read More

Q. No.2. The tube which joins kidney and urinary bladder is called
(a) medulla (b) cortex
(c) ureter (d) urethra

Ans.C

Q. No.3. Technique used to remove medium sized stones from kidney is:
(a) angiography (b) lithotripsy
(c) dialysis (d) cloning

Ans. B

Q. No.4. Which of the following events occurs during interphase of cell division
(a) Division of cytoplasm
(b) Division of nucleus
(c) Duplication of chromosomes
(d) Formation of cell wall

Ans. C

Q. No.5. The use of microorganisms to benefit human beings is called:
(a) genetic engineering (b) tissue culture
(c) biotechnology (d) vaccination

Ans. C

Q. No.6. We can recognize the parents of a child by:
(a) gene therapy (b) genetic testing
(c) cloning (d) selective breeding

Ans. B

Q. No.7. Carbon monoxide causes:
(a) skin cancer (b) tetanus
(c) cholera (d) headache

Ans. D

Q. No.8. In greenhouse, which energy is absorbed to provide heat?
(a) Hydro (b) Solar
(c) Wind (d) Nuclear

Ans.B

Q. No.9. The salt used in purification of water is:
(a) sodium carbonate
(b) potassium nitrate
(c) potash alum
(d) copper sulphate

Ans. C

Q. No.10. Which of the following does NOT happen when iron is heated?
(a) Its temperature increases
(b) Its particles gain energy
(c) It contracts
(d) It expands

Ans. C

Q. No.11. The gases used in the tanks of astronauts are oxygen and:
(a) hydrogen (b) nitrogen
(c) chlorine (d) helium

Ans. B

Basic Science True False Important MCQS

Pakistan Studies MCQs

Pakistan Studies Past MCQs, Pak Study Entry Test MCQs Papers, Pakistan Studies Objective Type Notes for Tests Exams ...
Read More

Islamic Studies MCQs

Islamiat Solved MCQs Notes Past Papers Islamic Studies,Islamiat,Islamyat Past MCQs Notes for Preparation of Examinations PPSC Islamic Studies ...
Read More
error: Content is protected !!