Solved MCQs Notes Sample Paper for SST jobs Written Test Exam in FPSC Federal Public Service Commission

Solved MCQs Notes Sample Paper for SST jobs Written Test Exam in FPSC Federal Public Service Commission

1. Objective related to affective domain is
(a) Student can paint a picture
(b) Student can draw a graph
(c) Student values honesty
(d) Student can write a letter
Answer is = c
2. Bring together scientific ideas to form a unique idea is
(a) Application
(b) analysis
(c) Synthesis
(d) Evaluation
Answer is = c
3. Which is vast in scope
(a) Teaching tactic
(b) Teaching Technique
(c) Teaching Strategy
(d) Teaching Method
Answer is = c
4. Students find/explore the in formations themselves in
(a) lecture method
(b) Discovery method
(c) Both
(d) none
Answer is = b
5. Teacher performs practically and explains in
(a) Lecture method
(b) discovery method
(c) demonstration method
(d) Problem solving method
Answer is = c
6. Role of student is active in
(a) Discover method
(b) Problem solved method
(c) Inquiry method
(d) All above
Answer is = d
7. Micro teacher is a
(a) Teacher method
(b) Teaching training technique
(c) Motivational technique
(d) none of above
Answer is = b
8. What is the tie of presentation in Micro teaching?
(a) 1-5 min
(b) 5-10 min
(c) 10-15 min
(d) 15-20 min
Answer is = b
9. What is the No of students in micro teaching?
(a) 1-5
(b) 5-10
(c) 10-15
(d) 15-20
Answer is = b
10. Micro teaching started in
(a) 1950
(b) 1960
(c) 1970
(d) 1980
Answer is = b
11 Micro teaching focuses on the competency over
(a) Method
(b) Skills
(c) Contents
(d) None of above
Answer is = b
12. Which is more suitable in teaching of science?
(a) Lecture method
(b) demonstration method
(c) Discussi
on method
(d) Project method
Answer is = d
13. Which one is exception?
(a) Books
(b) Magazine
(c) Diagrams
(d) T.V
Answer is = d
14. Which is not included in print media?
(a) Books
(b) Magazine
(c) Diagrams
(d) T.V
Answer is = d
15. How many senses a person uses while observing film?
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 4
Answer is = b
16. How much knowledge is gained through the sense of seeing?
(a) 75%
(b) 13%
(c) 6%
(d) 3%
Answer is = a
17. How much knowledge is gained through the sense of listening?
(a)75%
(b) 13%
(c) 6%
(d) 3%
Answer is = b
18. How much knowledge is gained through the sense of touch?
(a)75%
(b) 13%
(c) 6%
(d) 3%
Answer is = c
19. How much knowledge is gained through the sense of smell?
(a) 75%
(b) 13%
(c)6%
(d) 3%
Answer is = d
20. How much knowledge is gained through the sense of taste?
(a)75%
(b) 13%
(c) 6%
(d) 3%
Answer is = d

One thought on “Solved MCQs Notes Sample Paper for SST jobs Written Test Exam in FPSC Federal Public Service Commission

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *