Solved Important MCQs Notes for Preparation of Deputy Headmaster Headmistress Test by PPSC Punjab Public Service Commission

Solved Important MCQs Notes for Preparation of Deputy Headmaster Headmistress Test by PPSC Punjab Public Service Commission

1.    Informal education is ?
a. Just schooling
b. Tine bound
c. Life long
d. Preplanned
Answer is = c

2.    What is the most important element of non formal education ?
a. Teacher
b. Student
c. Media
d. School
Answer is = c

3.    Which one is not the source of formal education ?
a. School
b. Museum
c. Library
d. Home
Answer is = d

4.    Informal education is ?
a. Planned
b. Incidental
c. Systematic
d. Arranged
Answer is = b

5.    Formal education has well defined ?
a. Curriculum
b. System
c. Method
d. Approach
Answer is = a

6.    Which is not the element of educational process?
a. Aims
b. Curriculum
c. Evaluation
d. Motivation
Answer is = d

7.    The sum of curricular and co-curricular activities is?
a. Aim
b. Curriculum
c. Pedagogy
d. Summative evaluation
Answer is = b

8.    Pedagogy is concerned with ?
a. Aims
b. Content
c. Teaching Methods
d. Evaluation
Answer is = c
9. To determine the value or worth of anything is?
a. Aim
b. Content
c. Teaching Methods
d. Evaluation
Answer is = c

10.    In education process which one is evaluated ?
a. Aim
b. Content
c. Methods
d. All of the above
Answer is = d

11.    The literal meaning of philosophy is ?
a. Love of knowledge
b. Love of truth
c. Love of values
d. Love of wisdom
Answer is = d

12.    Axiology in philosophy deals with ?
a. Knowledge
b. Reality
c. Values
d. Culture
Answer is = c

13.    Epistemology deals with ?
a. Knowledge
b. Reality
c. Values
d. Culture
Answer is = a

14.    Ontology deals with ?
a. Knowledge
b. Reality
c. Values
d. Culture
Answer is = b
15. Ontology is also called as ?
a. Metaphysics
b. Axiology
c. Ontology
d. Morphology
Answer is = a

16.    Metaphysics deals with the nature of ?
a. Values
b. Knowledge
c. Universe
d. Reality
Answer is = d

17.    Eclecticism means borrowing beliefs from ?
a. One philosophy
b. Two philosophies
c. Three philosophy
d. Different philosophies
Answer is = d

18.    “Everlasting reality” is focused in ?
a. Perennialism
b. Essentialism
c. Progressivism
d. Reconstructionism
Answer is = a

19.    Useful culture and skill is emphasized in ?
a. Perennialism
b. Essentialism
c. Progressivism
d. Reconstructionism
Answer is = b

20.    Life is coutinuous changing process is the best ?
a. Perennialism

One thought on “Solved Important MCQs Notes for Preparation of Deputy Headmaster Headmistress Test by PPSC Punjab Public Service Commission

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *